National Steering Committees

Each country will select a National Steering Committee composed by representatives of vocational training entities, ASD organizations, special employment centres and companies and any other stakeholders who are related with the project’s aim and objectives.

The role of each Steering Committee is to support the consortium with the project implementation, monitor and evaluate the expected results.

 

 List of the Members of the National Steering Committees

Bulgaria

Organization

Name and position of the person

Address/mail

Centre for Professional Education, Academy of Music, Dance and Fine Arts, Plovdiv

Mrs. Vesela Kazashka, Director of the Centre for Professional Education, Academy of Music, Dance and Fine Arts, Plovdiv

vesela.kazashka@gmail.com

For Our Children Foundation

Mr. Dimitar Ivanchev, Senior Expert

d.ivanchev@detebg.org

Sofia Univrsity "St. Kliment Ohridski"

Prof. Dr. Mira Tsvetkova-Arsova, Department of Special Education and speech therapy,

miratz@abv.bg

Ministry of Education and Science

Greta Gancheva, Head of Inclusive Education Department in the Ministry of Education and Science

g.gancheva@mon.bg

Ministry of Education and Science

Emanuela Stoilova, Senior Expert at Inclusive Education Department

estoilova_spedu@abv.bg

 

Italy

Organization

Name and position of the person

Address/email

AUSL Bologna, local health service

Niccolò Varrucciu, Psychologist and Researcher on Autism in adults with experience in diagnosis and treatments

 

Sociologist, Psychologist and Psychotherapist supporting individuals and companies with counselling and training activities.

Maria Novella Tacci, Sociologist Psychologist and Psychotherapist

 

Fondazione Marino per l'Autismo a residential centre for autistic adults which is implementing protected placement programmes

Pasqualina Pace, Coordinator of the Psycho-educational equipe

 

 

 

SPAIN

Organization

Name and role of the person

Contact

ANCCP (National Association of Professional Certification Centers) Vocational Training in Social and Sanitary Services

Ana Lopez-Cancio (President)

C/ Jerónimo Ibrán2, Puerta A, 33001, Oviedo. ana.lopezcancio@gmail.com

CONACEE  (Spanish National Confederation of Sheltered Employment) represent more than 400 Special Employment Centres as well as promoting the hiring of people with disabilities.

Almudena Fernández

C/Núñez de Balboa, 116, Pl.3, Pta. 22 Madrid administracion@conacee.org

Fundación ONCE

Carmen Rodríguez

fundaciononce@fundaciononce.es

Plena Inclusión (Federation of Intellectually Disabled Persons)

Silvia Muñoz + Ana Lozano

silviamunoz@plenainclusion.org
www.plenainclusion.org
Skype: silviamunoz@plenainclusion.org

Fundación Prevent (promotes socal and labour inclusion of disabled people)

Doriana Bagnoli

d.bagnoli@fundacionprevent.com - 662 29 46 73

FUNDACION FRIENDS Support for young people with Autistic Spectrum Disorders (ASD) and / or communication problems with social relationships and empathy.

Jose Llorca (expert in ASD).

lleure@fundaciofriends.org
C/Aragó 227, ppal, 08007 Barcelona

Laborvalía y AESE (Asociación Española de Empleo con Apoyo)

Alfonso Gutiérrez Caballero

alfonsogutierrezcaballero@yahoo.es

Autismo Andalucía

Rosa Álvarez

autismoandalucia@autismoandalucia.e.movistar.es

Universidad de Castilla La Mancha-Pedagogía /Facultad de Ciencias Sociales

Esther Portal Martínez

Esther.Portal@uclm.es

APNABI

Iban Huarte, es el coordinador del área de promoción sociolaboral + Kepa Maza

kepa.maza@apnabi.org

Catedra de la Discapacidad. Universidad Oberta de Catalunya

Sílvia García Márquez

sgarciamarq@uoc.edu

Incorpora

Beatriz Torres

beatriz.torres@incorpora.org

Disjob

Rosa Cuartero

r.cuartero@disjob.com

ONCE

Merce Luz

mluz@fundaciononce.es

Fundacion Factor Huma

Ana Fornes

anna@factorhuma.org

Corresponsable

Ricardo Martin

ricardomartin@corresponsables.com

AEDIPE

Ivan Sanchez

ivansanchez@corresponsables.com

Silvia Vilches

svilchezs@hotmail.com

Manel Ginés

manel.gines@aedipecatalunya.com

 

United Kingdom

Organization

 Name and position of the person

 Address/email

Adjust Services

Daniel Aherne - Managing Director

adjustservices.co.uk

British Telecom - BT

Robert partridge - Head of Commercial Development, Penetration Testing

globalservices.bt.com

British Telecoms

Rob Partrigde - Head of Commercial Development, Penetration testing - British Telecoms. Our relationship with Rob Partridge has developed from being members of expert steering committees for digital skills and autistic employees

Steering Committe members have opted not to include their email address on here

Adjust services

Daniel Aherne - the director of a consultacy service

Steering Committe members have opted not to include their email address on here

Ariege consultancy

Jeff Greenidge is MD of Ariege consultancy

 

Loosemores solicitors

Sion Tudur is a partner at Loosemores solicitors